The Academy

Get Tickets

Upper School

Registration opens on June 8, 2015 at 11:00am

CLICK HERE for information about New Student Placement 2015/16
CLICK HERE to download a registration form

Class
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Level 4A Girls
Technique

6:45-8:30p
J. Hart

5:00-6:30p
J. Hart

 

5:00-6:45p
C. Renner

5:00-6:30p
J. Hart

 

Pre-Pointe / Pointe  

6:30-7:00p
J. Hart

   

6:30-7:00p
J. Hart

 
Stretch / Conditioning       6:45-7:15p
V. Sheber
   
Level 4A Boys
Technique

6:45-8:30p
J. Hart

5:00-6:30p
O. Canova

 

5:00-6:45p
C. Renner

5:00-6:30p
P. Patterson

 

Stretch / Conditioning       6:45-7:15p
V. Sheber
   
Level 4B Girls
Technique

5:00-6:45p
I. Bethany

6:30-8:00p
I. Bethany

 

6:30-8:00p
TBD

5:00-6:30p
TBD

 

Pointe  

 

  8:00-8:30p
TBD
6:30-7:00p
TBD
 
Stretch / Conditioning 6:45-7:15p
V. Sheber
         
Level 4B Boys
Technique

5:00-6:45p
I. Bethany

5:00-6:30p
O. Canova

 

6:30-8:00p
TBD

5:00-6:30p
P. Patterson

 

Stretch / Conditioning 6:45-7:15p
V. Sheber
         
Level 5 Girls
Technique

 

6:30-8:00p
G. Morton

5:00-6:45p
E. Carr

6:30-8:00p
J. Hart

5:00-6:30p
G. Morton

9:00-10:30a
J. Hart

Pointe  

8:00-8:30p
G. Morton

 

8:00-8:30p
J. Hart

6:30-7:00p
G. Morton

10:30-11:00a
J. Hart

Stretch / Conditioning

 

 


11:00-11:45a
V. Sheber

Level 5 Boys
Technique

 

5:00-6:30p
O. Canova

5:00-6:45p
E. Carr

6:30-8:00p
J. Hart

5:00-6:30p
P. Patterson

9:00-10:30a
J. Hart

Stretch / Conditioning           11:00-11:45a
V. Sheber
Level 6
Technique

5:00-6:45p
O. Canova

5:00-6:30p
C. Renner

5:00-6:45p
L. James

5:00-6:30p
O. Canova

5:00-7:00p
TBD

10:00-11:45a
C. Renner

Pointe

 

 

6:45-8:00p
L. James

 

 

11:45a-1:00p
C. Renner

Level 7/8
Technique

5:00-6:45p
M. Martin

5:00-6:30p
C. Swaim

5:00-6:45p
C. Swaim

5:00-6:30p
J. Hart

5:00-7:00p
O. Canova

10:00-11:45a
O. Canova

Pointe
1st Year
Level 7 Only

 

  6:45-8:00p
L. James

 

 

 

Pointe / Variations

6:45-8:00p
A. Sherman

   

 

 

11:45a-1:00p
TBD

Partnering
2nd Year Level 7 & Level 8 Only
    6:45-8:00p
C. Swaim
     

All faculty and class schedules are subject to change.


Upper School Tuition Rates for the 34-week School-Year
(Tuition rates include all registration fees and deposits)

Class
Regular Tuition Automatic Installment Plan*
Level 4A
$2,790.00 $2820.00 (when paying with installment plan)
Level 4B
$2,910.00 $2940.00(when paying with installment plan)
Level 5
$3,090.00 $3120.00(when paying with installment plan)
Level 6
$3,770.00 $3800.00(when paying with installment plan)
Level 7/8
$3,860.00 $3890.00 (when paying with installment plan)


*Installment Plan: Equal payments spread out through the school year, with first payment (non-refundable deposit) due at registration. The remaining installments are set up to be charged/drafted on the first of each month. Installment plans include a processing fee and the installment amount will vary if registering after August 7.

Students enrolling after the start of the school year will be prorated according to the Academy pre-set prorate dates.

Upper School Staff: Orlando Julious Canova, Ed Carr, Jennifer HartLibby James, Michelle Martin, Preston Patterson, Chelsea Renner, Vlada Sheber, Ashley Lynn Sherman, Christopher Swaim, Jaime Lynn Witts

For all class and registration information, please contact:
Tonie Torres, Academy Registrar
Phone - 512-501-8703
Email - tonie.torres@balletaustin.org

 
© 2007 Ballet Austinn Site Designed & Developed by SiteGoals